Financial Services
710 US-listed companies tracked
Financial Services companies comprise banks, insurers, investment firms, and payment processors that facilitate credit and capital allocation throughout the economy. This sector is highly sensitive to interest rate changes, which directly affect profitability margins, and regulatory requirements that constrain capital deployment. Economic cycles directly impact loan demand, credit quality, and investor sentiment. TrendMatrix ranks 435 US-listed Financial Services stocks by 10-dimension quantitative score, refreshed every 5 minutes during market hours with a full reanalysis nightly.
Ranked stocks
| # | Symbol | Score | Verdict | Price | Upside | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY (Strong Buy Now + Strong Buy Wait) | |||||||
| 1 | FFA | 7.1 | Buy Now | $22.23 | +15.0% | ||
| 2 | AOD | 6.8 | Buy Now | $10.20 | +15.0% | ||
| 3 | GAM | 6.6 | Buy Now | $64.45 | +15.0% | ||
| 4 | UTF | 6.6 | Buy Now | $26.67 | +15.0% | ||
| 5 | ETG | 6.0 | Buy Now | $23.11 | +15.0% | ||
| 6 | HLNE | 7.5 | Buy Wait | $85.66 | +25.1% | ||
| 7 | SLDE | 7.4 | Buy Wait | $27.54 | -12.2% | ||
| 8 | GAB | 7.2 | Buy Wait | $5.24 | +21.1% | ||
| 9 | MBIN | 7.1 | Buy Wait | $52.00 | +4.6% | ||
| 10 | PIPR | 7.1 | Buy Wait | $68.72 | -1.8% | ||
| 11 | SEZL | 7.1 | Buy Wait | $133.86 | +8.6% | ||
| 12 | OIG | 7.0 | Buy Wait | $9.84 | +32.4% | ||
| 13 | ATLC | 6.9 | Buy Wait | $98.15 | +15.8% | ||
| 14 | ENVA | 6.9 | Buy Wait | $181.04 | +10.9% | ||
| 15 | HRTG | 6.9 | Buy Wait | $36.14 | -8.3% | ||
| 16 | WT | 6.9 | Buy Wait | $21.55 | +4.4% | ||
| 17 | AII | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $28.71 | -16.4% | ||
| 18 | BAM | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $48.60 | +3.4% | ||
| 19 | CACC | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $575.78 | -11.9% | ||
| 20 | GCMG | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $12.61 | +0.3% | ||
| 21 | RDN | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $35.68 | +6.2% | ||
| 22 | RJF | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $161.29 | -0.8% | ||
| 23 | TPG | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $47.94 | +7.8% | ||
| 24 | AMG | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $399.02 | -2.8% | ||
| 25 | FHI | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $58.01 | -11.7% | ||
| 26 | GS | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $927.73 | +8.8% | ||
| 27 | MCY | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $102.65 | -0.6% | ||
| 28 | PURR | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $12.29 | +54.4% | ||
| 29 | ALL | 6.6 | Buy Wait | $255.92 | -5.3% | ||
| 30 | ITIC | 6.6 | Buy Wait | $273.01 | +14.8% | ||
| 31 | PAX | 6.6 | Buy Wait | $9.30 | +38.8% | ||
| 32 | VIRT | 6.6 | Buy Wait | $54.21 | +11.4% | ||
| 33 | ABX | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $8.61 | +38.9% | ||
| 34 | FBIZ | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $73.76 | -7.1% | ||
| 35 | HTGC | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $16.90 | +0.4% | ||
| 36 | KB | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $114.52 | +23.8% | ||
| 37 | MIAX | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $31.44 | +26.7% | ||
| 38 | PJT | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $151.97 | -7.8% | ||
| 39 | WTW | 6.5 | Buy Wait | $320.73 | +4.0% | ||
| 40 | CBOE | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $314.25 | -5.1% | ||
| 41 | EVR | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $297.59 | -2.7% | ||
| 42 | IOND | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $69.30 | +13.7% | ||
| 43 | LYG | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $5.25 | +6.5% | ||
| 44 | NWG | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $17.00 | +9.6% | ||
| 45 | OPFI | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $5.86 | +75.0% | ||
| 46 | RKT | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $11.92 | +15.1% | ||
| 47 | TROW | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $106.63 | -13.5% | ||
| 48 | TY | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $34.59 | +16.2% | ||
| 49 | AX | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $92.55 | +10.7% | ||
| 50 | FWDI | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $6.94 | +44.9% | ||
Show all 710 stocks ▾
- JCAPJefferson Capital, Inc.6.3
- NMIHNMI Holdings Inc6.3
- NPNeptune Insurance Holdings Inc.6.3
- OMFOneMain Holdings, Inc.6.3
- PRIPrimerica, Inc.6.3
- XZOExzeo Group, Inc.6.3
- AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc.6.2
- HCIHCI Group, Inc.6.2
- FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc.6.1
- MCMoelis & Company6.1
- SEICSEI Investments Company6.1
- TBBKThe Bancorp, Inc.6.1
- APAMArtisan Partners Asset Manageme6.0
- CNOCNO Financial Group, Inc.6.0
- FISIFinancial Institutions, Inc.6.0
- OPYOppenheimer Holdings, Inc.6.0
- SFStifel Financial Corporation6.0
- TWTradeweb Markets Inc.6.0
- BBVABanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria5.9
- HGHamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.5.9
- INGING Group, N.V.5.9
- RYANRyan Specialty Holdings, Inc.5.9
- VVisa Inc.5.9
- VLYValley National Bancorp5.9
- ICEIntercontinental Exchange Inc.5.8
- MAMastercard Incorporated5.8
- PFISPeoples Financial Services Corp5.8
- CFRCullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.5.7
- FRBTForbright, Inc.5.6
- PFSIPennyMac Financial Services, In5.6
- FBPFirst BanCorp. New5.5
- TFINTriumph Financial, Inc.5.5
- AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.5.4
- ARESAres Management Corporation5.3
- CNACNA Financial Corporation5.3
- COFSChoiceOne Financial Services, I5.3
- FDSFactSet Research Systems Inc.5.3
- ERIEErie Indemnity Company5.2
- MKTXMarketAxess Holdings, Inc.5.2
- TFSLTFS Financial Corporation5.2
- ACICAmerican Coastal Insurance Corp5.1
- OWLBlue Owl Capital Inc.5.1
- BCHBanco De Chile4.8
- COINCoinbase Global, Inc.3.8
- CIIBlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Co7.3
- CARECarter Bankshares, Inc.7.2
- GCBCGreene County Bancorp, Inc.7.2
- TWNTaiwan Fund, Inc. (The)7.2
- IXORIX Corporation7.1
- LCLNLincoln International, Inc.7.1
- BHRBBurke & Herbert Financial Servi7.0
- CCNECNB Financial Corporation7.0
- HBNCHorizon Bancorp, Inc.7.0
- LPLALPL Financial Holdings Inc.7.0
- MFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc. Sp7.0
- VCTRVictory Capital Holdings, Inc. 7.0
- ADXAdams Diversified Equity Fund I6.9
- BWFGBankwell Financial Group, Inc.6.9
- HBTHBT Financial, Inc.6.9
- HIPOHippo Holdings Inc.6.9
- MRXMarex Group Limited6.9
- NMRNomura Holdings Inc6.9
- AGM-AFederal Agricultural Mortgage C6.8
- BHBBar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.6.8
- BHFAPBrighthouse Financial, Inc. - D6.8
- BSRRSierra Bancorp6.8
- COLBColumbia Banking System, Inc.6.8
- ETOEaton Vance Tax-Advantage Globa6.8
- MCBSMetroCity Bankshares, Inc.6.8
- NBNNortheast Bank6.8
- NWBINorthwest Bancshares, Inc.6.8
- RNSTRenasant Corporation6.8
- BSBRBanco Santander Brasil SA6.7
- CWBCCommunity West Bancshares6.7
- FSUNFirstSun Capital Bancorp6.7
- GLADGladstone Capital Corporation6.7
- HAPNHappen, Inc.6.7
- LNCLincoln National Corporation6.7
- SOFISoFi Technologies, Inc.6.7
- AAMIAcadian Asset Management Inc.6.6
- FBKFB Financial Corporation6.6
- HAFCHanmi Financial Corporation6.6
- MSBIMidland States Bancorp, Inc.6.6
- MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group,6.6
- OTFBlue Owl Technology Finance Cor6.6
- PMLPimco Municipal Income Fund II 6.6
- BHKBlackrock Core Bond Trust Black6.5
- BLKBlackRock, Inc.6.5
- BLXBladex, Inc. Class E6.5
- BMNRBitMine Immersion Technologies,6.5
- BPOPPopular, Inc.6.5
- ETWEaton Vance Corporation Eaton V6.5
- FBNCFirst Bancorp6.5
- FSBCFive Star Bancorp6.5
- GBCIGlacier Bancorp, Inc.6.5
- HDBHDFC Bank Limited6.5
- HOPEHope Bancorp, Inc.6.5
- MCBMetropolitan Bank Holding Corp.6.5
- NBBKNB Bancorp, Inc.6.5
- NUNu Holdings Ltd.6.5
- PGCPeapack-Gladstone Financial Cor6.5
- PLBCPlumas Bancorp6.5
- RPCRidgepost Capital, Inc.6.5
- RQICohen & Steers Quality Income R6.5
- UFCSUnited Fire Group, Inc6.5
- WTBAWest Bancorporation6.5
- APOApollo Global Management, Inc. 6.4
- BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway Inc. New6.4
- EBCEastern Bankshares, Inc.6.4
- EQBKEquity Bancshares, Inc.6.4
- FCBCFirst Community Bankshares, Inc6.4
- HTDJohn Hancock Tax Advantaged Div6.4
- INTRInter & Co. Inc.6.4
- MORNMorningstar, Inc.6.4
- MUABlackrock MuniAssets Fund, Inc6.4
- NICNicolet Bankshares Inc.6.4
- PLMRPalomar Holdings, Inc.6.4
- RCBCRIVER CITY BANK6.4
- RMTRoyce Micro-Cap Trust, Inc.6.4
- STTState Street Corporation6.4
- TCBXThird Coast Bancshares, Inc.6.4
- TMPTompkins Financial Corporation6.4
- TRUTransUnion6.4
- UVEUNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS IN6.4
- VBNKVersaBank6.4
- ABAllianceBernstein Holding L.P.6.3
- AXPAmerican Express Company6.3
- BBDBanco Bradesco Sa6.3
- CCitigroup, Inc.6.3
- DNPDNP Select Income Fund, Inc.6.3
- FFINFirst Financial Bankshares, Inc6.3
- GSHDGoosehead Insurance, Inc.6.3
- HQLTeklaLife Sciences Investors6.3
- INDBIndependent Bank Corp.6.3
- LIFEEthos Technologies Inc.6.3
- NUVNuveen Municipal Value Fund, In6.3
- PBProsperity Bancshares, Inc.6.3
- PFLTPennantPark Floating Rate Capit6.3
- RRBIRed River Bancshares, Inc.6.3
- SFBSServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.6.3
- SKWDSkyward Specialty Insurance Gro6.3
- VELVelocity Financial, Inc.6.3
- AIZAssurant, Inc.6.2
- ASBAssociated Banc-Corp6.2
- BOWBowhead Specialty Holdings Inc.6.2
- CATYCathay General Bancorp6.2
- CFFNCapitol Federal Financial, Inc.6.2
- CFGCitizens Financial Group, Inc.6.2
- EGBNEagle Bancorp, Inc.6.2
- FFBCFirst Financial Bancorp.6.2
- FFCFlaherty & Crumrine Preferred S6.2
- FMAOFarmers & Merchants Bancorp, In6.2
- GDVGabelli Dividend & Income Trust6.2
- HFWAHeritage Financial Corporation6.2
- HIGThe Hartford Insurance Group, I6.2
- IBCPIndependent Bank Corporation6.2
- MUCBlackrock MuniHoldings Californ6.2
- MYIBlackrock MuniYield Quality Fun6.2
- PNFPPinnacle Financial Partners, In6.2
- RBBRBB Bancorp6.2
- SCHWCharles Schwab Corporation (The6.2
- SFSTSouthern First Bancshares, Inc.6.2
- SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group6.2
- SPFISouth Plains Financial, Inc.6.2
- SYBTStock Yards Bancorp, Inc.6.2
- THGHanover Insurance Group Inc6.2
- WASHWashington Trust Bancorp, Inc.6.2
- AMALAmalgamated Financial Corp.6.1
- AVBCAvidia Bancorp, Inc.6.1
- BENFranklin Templeton, Inc.6.1
- BFSTBusiness First Bancshares, Inc.6.1
- BWBBridgewater Bancshares, Inc.6.1
- CBANColony Bankcorp, Inc.6.1
- CIVBCivista Bancshares, Inc.6.1
- DCOMDime Commercial Bancshares, Inc6.1
- ECPGEncore Capital Group Inc6.1
- FMNBFarmers National Banc Corp.6.1
- GGNGAMCO Global Gold, Natural Reso6.1
- GUTGabelli Utility Trust (The)6.1
- HMNHorace Mann Educators Corporati6.1
- IBNICICI Bank Limited6.1
- JXNJackson Financial Inc.6.1
- KEYKeyCorp6.1
- MSMorgan Stanley6.1
- NTBBank of N.T. Butterfield & Son 6.1
- OCFCOceanFirst Financial Corp.6.1
- RVTRoyce Value Trust, Inc.6.1
- AMTBAmerant Bancorp Inc.6.0
- AUBAtlantic Union Bankshares Corpo6.0
- CBSHCommerce Bancshares, Inc.6.0
- CPFCentral Pacific Financial Corp 6.0
- DBDeutsche Bank AG6.0
- ETBEaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Wri6.0
- ETOReToro Group Ltd.6.0
- FRMEFirst Merchants Corporation6.0
- HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc.6.0
- KKRKKR & Co. Inc.6.0
- MFCManulife Financial Corporation6.0
- MYNBlackrock MuniYield New York Qu6.0
- NEANuveen AMT-Free Quality Municip6.0
- NTRSNorthern Trust Corporation6.0
- PDTJohn Hancock Premium Dividend F6.0
- PLGOPelagos Insurance Capital Limit6.0
- PRKPark National Corporation6.0
- PWPPerella Weinberg Partners6.0
- RGAReinsurance Group of America, I6.0
- RNPCohen & Steers Reit and Preferr6.0
- SRCE1st Source Corporation6.0
- UBSUBS Group AG Registered6.0
- UNTYUnity Bancorp, Inc.6.0
- WTFCWintrust Financial Corporation6.0
- AFGAmerican Financial Group, Inc.5.9
- ASICAtegrity Specialty Insurance Co5.9
- BAPCredicorp Ltd.5.9
- BBDOBanco Bradesco Sa5.9
- BGCBGC Group, Inc.5.9
- BGRBlackRock Energy and Resources 5.9
- BMEBlackrock Health Sciences Trust5.9
- BTBTBit Digital, Inc.5.9
- BXSLBlackstone Secured Lending Fund5.9
- BYByline Bancorp, Inc.5.9
- ESQEsquire Financial Holdings, Inc5.9
- ETYEaton Vance Tax-Managed Diversi5.9
- FMBHFirst Mid Bancshares, Inc.5.9
- IFSIntercorp Financial Services In5.9
- ITUBItau Unibanco Banco Holding SA5.9
- KYNKayne Anderson MLP/Midstream In5.9
- OFGOFG Bancorp5.9
- ONBOld National Bancorp5.9
- PNCPNC Financial Services Group, I5.9
- STEWSTEW5.9
- TSLXSixth Street Specialty Lending,5.9
- VLYPOValley National Bancorp - 5.5% 5.9
- WSFSWSFS Financial Corporation5.9
- XPXP Inc.5.9
- ALLYAlly Financial Inc.5.8
- ASAASA Gold and Precious Metals L5.8
- BBDCBarings BDC, Inc.5.8
- BBTBeacon Financial Corporation5.8
- BNYThe Bank of New York Mellon Cor5.8
- CBCCentral Bancompany, Inc.5.8
- EFSCEnterprise Financial Services C5.8
- EWBCEast West Bancorp, Inc.5.8
- FULTFulton Financial Corporation5.8
- HWCHancock Whitney Corporation5.8
- MQYBlackrock MuniYield Quality Fun5.8
- MSCIMSCI Inc.5.8
- OBTOrange County Bancorp, Inc.5.8
- PEOAdams Natural Resources Fund, I5.8
- PHKPimco High Income Fund Pimco Hi5.8
- SBSISouthside Bancshares, Inc.5.8
- SHBIShore Bancshares, Inc.5.8
- SHGShinhan Financial Group Co Ltd5.8
- SMBKSmartFinancial, Inc.5.8
- TCBKTriCo Bancshares5.8
- TDToronto Dominion Bank (The)5.8
- TRMKTrustmark Corporation5.8
- VLYPPValley National Bancorp - 6.25%5.8
- ARCCAres Capital Corporation5.7
- AROWArrow Financial Corporation5.7
- BCSBarclays PLC5.7
- BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc.5.7
- CACCamden National Corporation5.7
- CBKCommercial Bancgroup, Inc.5.7
- CET110175.7
- CHYCalamos Convertible and High In5.7
- CMCanadian Imperial Bank of Comme5.7
- CMECME Group Inc.5.7
- CSQCalamos Strategic Total Return 5.7
- CUBICustomers Bancorp, Inc5.7
- ECCEagle Point Credit Company Inc.5.7
- GABCGerman American Bancorp, Inc.5.7
- GSBDGoldman Sachs BDC, Inc.5.7
- LKFNLakeland Financial Corporation5.7
- MBWMMercantile Bank Corporation5.7
- NXG7330855.7
- OCSLOaktree Specialty Lending Corpo5.7
- PSECProspect Capital Corporation5.7
- USBU.S. Bancorp5.7
- ZIONZions Bancorporation N.A.5.7
- ACTEnact Holdings, Inc.5.6
- ASBHAmerican Savings Bank, N.A.5.6
- BNSBank Nova Scotia Halifax Pfd 35.6
- BTOJohn Hancock Financial Opportun5.6
- BUSEFirst Busey Corporation5.6
- CTBICommunity Trust Bancorp, Inc.5.6
- FAFFirst American Corporation (New5.6
- FNBF.N.B. Corporation5.6
- HQHTekla Healthcare Investors5.6
- MSDLMSDL5.6
- PEBOPeoples Bancorp Inc.5.6
- RFRegions Financial Corporation5.6
- SFNCSimmons First National Corporat5.6
- SLFSun Life Financial Inc.5.6
- UTG532705.6
- UVSPUnivest Financial Corporation5.6
- WCCBWEST COAST COMMUNITY BANCORP5.6
- ABCBAmeris Bancorp5.5
- AVKAdvent Claymore Convertible Sec5.5
- BANRBanner Corporation5.5
- BMABanco Macro S.A.5.5
- BROBrown & Brown, Inc.5.5
- BXBlackstone Inc.5.5
- CHICalamos Convertible Opportuniti5.5
- CNOBConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.5.5
- FCNCAFirst Citizens BancShares, Inc.5.5
- FDUSFidus Investment Corporation5.5
- IBKRInteractive Brokers Group, Inc.5.5
- MRSHMarsh5.5
- NFJAllianzGI NFJ Dividend, Interes5.5
- NKXNuveen California AMT-Free Qual5.5
- NMCONMCO5.5
- NRKNuveen New York AMT-Free Qualit5.5
- PCNPimco Corporate & Income Strate5.5
- PTYPimco Corporate & Income Opport5.5
- STBAS&T Bancorp, Inc.5.5
- TMSTeamshares Inc.5.5
- TRSTTrustCo Bank Corp NY5.5
- USCBUSCB Financial Holdings, Inc.5.5
- ACGLOArch Capital Group Ltd. - Depos5.4
- BDJBlackrock Enhanced Equity Divid5.4
- CHWCalamos Global Dynamic Income F5.4
- CLBKColumbia Financial, Inc.5.4
- IGRCBRE Clarion Global Real Estate5.4
- JPCNuveen Preferred & Income Oppor5.4
- NMZNuveen Municipal High Income Op5.4
- NXPNuveen Select Tax Free Income P5.4
- PFSProvident Financial Services, I5.4
- PUKPrudential Public Limited Compa5.4
- RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.5.4
- RYRoyal Bank Of Canada5.4
- SPNTSiriusPoint Ltd.5.4
- WABCWestamerica Bancorporation5.4
- WAFDWaFd, Inc.5.4
- WSBCWesBanco, Inc.5.4
- ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd.5.3
- ACNBACNB Corporation5.3
- ALRSAlerus Financial Corporation5.3
- BSVNBank7 Corp.5.3
- CASHPathward Financial, Inc.5.3
- CBChubb Limited5.3
- CCBGCapital City Bank Group5.3
- CHCOCity Holding Company5.3
- FRBAFirst Bank5.3
- HBCPHome Bancorp, Inc.5.3
- HTBHomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.5.3
- IIMInvesco Value Municipal Income 5.3
- IQIInvesco Quality Municipal Incom5.3
- JFRNuveen Floating Rate Income Fun5.3
- MHDBlackrock MuniHoldings Fund, In5.3
- PFBCPreferred Bank5.3
- PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.5.3
- QCRHQCR Holdings, Inc.5.3
- ROOTRoot, Inc.5.3
- SANBanco Santander, S.A. Sponsored5.3
- TCBITexas Capital Bancshares, Inc.5.3
- UBSIUnited Bankshares, Inc.5.3
- VGMInvesco Trust for Investment Gr5.3
- VKQInvesco Municipal Trust5.3
- BACBank of America Corporation5.2
- BOEBlackrock Enhanced Global Divid5.2
- CLMCornerstone Strategic Value Fd5.2
- FHBFirst Hawaiian, Inc.5.2
- HOMBHome BancShares, Inc.5.2
- HYTBlackrock Corporate High Yield 5.2
- PFNPIMCO Income Strategy Fund II5.2
- PGRProgressive Corporation (The)5.2
- TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.5.2
- VMOInvesco Municipal Opportunity T5.2
- AIGAmerican International Group, I5.1
- AWFAlliancebernstein Global High I5.1
- MTGMGIC Investment Corporation5.1
- NADNuveen Quality Municipal Income5.1
- NPFDNPFD5.1
- SIGISelective Insurance Group, Inc.5.1
- SYFSynchrony Financial5.1
- WIWWestern Asset Inflation-Linked 5.1
- GSBCGreat Southern Bancorp, Inc.5.0
- KNSLKinsale Capital Group, Inc.5.0
- SSBSouthState Bank Corporation5.0
- DSUBlackrock Debt Strategies Fund,4.9
- EVTEaton Vance Tax Advantaged Divi4.9
- FAX5923144.9
- NACNuveen California Quality Munic4.9
- VCVInvesco California Value Munici4.9
- VYLRVylor Inc.4.9
- BLWBlackrock Limited Duration Inco4.8
- NZFNuveen Municipal Credit Income 4.8
- FIBKFirst Interstate BancSystem, In4.7
- NVGNuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credi4.7
- RLIRLI Corp.4.7
- VVRInvesco Senior Income Trust (D4.5
- VALUValue Line, Inc.4.3
- BRBIBRBI BR Partners S.A.3.7
- EZPWEZCORP, Inc.6.7
- FIGRFigure Technology Solutions, In6.7
- PDLBPonce Financial Group, Inc.6.7
- SIISprott Inc.6.7
- TOWNTowne Bank6.7
- WTMWhite Mountains Insurance Group6.7
- AGMFederal Agricultural Mortgage C6.6
- BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc.6.6
- KLARKlarna Group plc6.6
- AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc.6.5
- CZNCCitizens & Northern Corp6.5
- PFGPrincipal Financial Group Inc6.5
- PRAAPRA Group, Inc.6.5
- STCStewart Information Services Co6.5
- TRINTrinity Capital Inc.6.5
- WFWoori Financial Group Inc.6.5
- NCDLNCDL6.4
- PBAMPrivate Bancorp of America, Inc6.4
- BFCBank First Corporation6.3
- BRK-ABerkshire Hathaway Inc.6.3
- GAINGladstone Investment Corporatio6.3
- NBTBNBT Bancorp Inc.6.3
- OSBCOld Second Bancorp, Inc.6.3
- ABTCAmerican Bitcoin Corp.6.2
- BTGOBitGo Holdings, Inc.6.2
- MKLMarkel Group Inc.6.2
- ARXAccelerant Holdings6.1
- ASSTStrive, Inc.6.1
- CSWCCapital Southwest Corporation6.1
- IGICInternational General Insurance6.1
- MCHBMechanics Bancorp6.1
- WRLDWorld Acceptance Corporation6.1
- AXSAxis Capital Holdings Limited6.0
- BUIBlackRock Utility, Infrastructu6.0
- CIBGrupo Cibest S.A.6.0
- CRBGCorebridge Financial Inc.6.0
- ESNTEssent Group Ltd.6.0
- FCFFirst6.0
- GDOTGreen Dot Corporation6.0
- GEMIGemini Space Station, Inc.6.0
- HLIHoulihan Lokey, Inc.6.0
- HSBCHSBC Holdings, plc.6.0
- IVZInvesco Ltd6.0
- KBDCKayne Anderson BDC, Inc.6.0
- NBHCNational Bank Holdings Corporat6.0
- SMBCSouthern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.6.0
- VINPVinci Compass Investments Ltd.6.0
- WALWestern Alliance Bancorporation6.0
- BCXBlackRock Resources of Benefic5.9
- COFCapital One Financial Corporati5.9
- LAZLazard, Inc.5.9
- MEGIMEGI5.9
- MPBMid Penn Bancorp5.9
- PRUPrudential Financial, Inc.5.9
- UPSTUpstart Holdings, Inc.5.9
- AFLAFLAC Incorporated5.8
- BSTBlackRock Science and Technolog5.8
- BSTZBlackRock Science and Technolog5.8
- BTXBlackRock Technology and Privat5.8
- CDChaince Digital Holdings Inc. -5.8
- EMOClearBridge Energy Midstream Op5.8
- EOSEaton Vance Enhance Equity Inco5.8
- FHNFirst Horizon Corporation5.8
- NBXGNBXG5.8
- NDAQNasdaq, Inc.5.8
- NML15255.8
- QQQXNuveen NASDAQ 100 Dynamic Overw5.8
- STKColumbia Seligman Premium Techn5.8
- AIOAllianzGI Artificial Intelligen5.7
- ASGIabrdn Global Infrastructure Inc5.7
- BMEZBlackRock Health Sciences Trust5.7
- BWINThe Baldwin Insurance Group, In5.7
- CRD-ACrawford & Company5.7
- DGICBDonegal Group, Inc.5.7
- DPGDuff & Phelps Global Utility In5.7
- EXGEaton Vance Tax-Managed Global 5.7
- FGF&G Annuities & Life, Inc.5.7
- FITBFifth Third Bancorp5.7
- GLGlobe Life Inc.5.7
- GNWGenworth Financial Inc5.7
- GOLDGold.com, Inc.5.7
- JPMJP Morgan Chase & Co.5.7
- LMNDLemonade, Inc.5.7
- OBDCBlue Owl Capital Corporation5.7
- OPRTOportun Financial Corporation5.7
- SNEXStoneX Group Inc.5.7
- TBLDThornburg Income Builder Opport5.7
- VOYAVoya Financial, Inc.5.7
- AVALGrupo Aval Acciones y Valores S5.6
- BOHBank of Hawaii Corporation5.6
- CBUCommunity Financial System, Inc5.6
- CCDCalamos Dynamic Convertible & I5.6
- CGBDCarlyle Secured Lending, Inc.5.6
- CRD-BCrawford & Company5.6
- EGEverest Group, Ltd.5.6
- GLXYGalaxy Digital Inc.5.6
- HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure C5.6
- JEFJefferies Financial Group Inc.5.6
- KIOKKR Income Opportunities Fund5.6
- NMAINMAI5.6
- NMFCNew Mountain Finance Corporatio5.6
- OXLCOxford Lane Capital Corp.5.6
- SLMSLM Corporation5.6
- AONAon plc5.5
- BBARBanco BBVA Argentina S.A.5.5
- BNBrookfield Corporation5.5
- CBNKCapital Bancorp, Inc.5.5
- DGICADonegal Group, Inc.5.5
- FNFFidelity National Financial, In5.5
- FRHCFreedom Holding Corp.5.5
- FSCOFSCO5.5
- FSKFS KKR Capital Corp.5.5
- GUGGUG5.5
- HIVEHIVE Digital Technologies Ltd5.5
- HUTHut 8 Corp.5.5
- LDPCohen & Steers Limited Duration5.5
- MAINMain Street Capital Corporation5.5
- NIEAllianzGI Equity & Convertible 5.5
- NPBNorthpointe Bancshares, Inc.5.5
- STEPStepStone Group Inc.5.5
- THWTekla World Healthcare Fund Sha5.5
- BCSSBain Capital GSS Investment Cor5.4
- FPFFirst Trust Intermediate Durati5.4
- IGDVoya Global Equity Dividend and5.4
- PTA2409055.4
- WFCWells Fargo & Company5.4
- APXTApex Treasury Corporation5.3
- BBNBlackRock Taxable Municipal Bon5.3
- BURBurford Capital Limited5.3
- CNSCohen & Steers Inc5.3
- ECATECAT5.3
- ETVEaton Vance Corporation Eaton V5.3
- GBDCGolub Capital BDC, Inc.5.3
- GOFGuggenheim Strategic Opportunit5.3
- HBANHuntington Bancshares Incorpora5.3
- MCOMoody's Corporation5.3
- PAXSPIMCO Access Income Fund5.3
- PDOPDO5.3
- PRCHPorch Group, Inc.5.3
- RBCAARepublic Bancorp, Inc.5.3
- RIOTRiot Platforms, Inc.5.3
- BANCBanc of California, Inc.5.2
- BCATBCAT5.2
- BMRCBank of Marin Bancorp5.2
- CXIIChurchill Capital Corp XII5.2
- DXYZDestiny Tech100 Inc.5.2
- EOIEaton Vance Enhance Equity Inco5.2
- IBOCInternational Bancshares Corpor5.2
- KBONKarbon Capital Partners Corp.5.2
- LOBLive Oak Bancshares, Inc.5.2
- MTCMMTec, Inc.5.2
- NWAXNew America Acquisition I Corp.5.2
- PDIPIMCO Dynamic Income Fund5.2
- SPGIS&P Global Inc.5.2
- UCBUnited Community Banks, Inc.5.2
- WDIWDI5.2
- AACAres Acquisition Corporation II5.1
- ACPAberdeen Income Credit Strategi5.1
- AGOAssured Guaranty Ltd.5.1
- BMOBank Of Montreal5.1
- METMetLife, Inc.5.1
- NBBNuveen Taxable Municipal Income5.1
- RABrookfield Real Assets Income F5.1
- SLRCSLR Investment Corp.5.1
- UNMUnum Group5.1
- VRTSVirtus Investment Partners, Inc5.1
- AEGAegon Ltd. New York Registry Sh5.0
- AGBKAGI Inc5.0
- BCALCalifornia BanCorp5.0
- BITBlackRock Multi-Sector Income T5.0
- CRANCrane Harbor Acquisition Corp. 5.0
- CRVLCorVel Corp.5.0
- EMDWestern Asset Emerging Markets 5.0
- FTHYFTHY5.0
- GHYPGIM Global Short Duration High5.0
- IEAGInfinite Eagle Acquisition Corp5.0
- JQCNuveen Credit Strategies Income5.0
- KFIIK&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II5.0
- KRNYKearny Financial5.0
- NAVINavient Corporation5.0
- NRIMNorthrim BanCorp Inc5.0
- PBFSPioneer Bancorp, Inc.5.0
- BKUBankUnited, Inc.4.9
- CSHRCoinShares PLC4.9
- GTENGores Holdings X, Inc.4.9
- KMPRKemper Corporation4.9
- KRSPRice Acquisition Corporation 34.9
- LLoews Corporation4.9
- MBVIM3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp.4.9
- MESHMeshflow Acquisition Corp.4.9
- MFICMidCap Financial Investment Cor4.9
- MTBM&T Bank Corporation4.9
- ORIOld Republic International Corp4.9
- SAFTSafety Insurance Group, Inc.4.9
- TIPTTiptree Inc.4.9
- BCCQBleichroeder Acquisition Corp. 4.8
- BGYBlackrock Enhanced Internationa4.8
- CLBRColombier Acquisition Corp. III4.8
- CRF331384.8
- EIGEmployers Holdings Inc4.8
- IACOIdea Acquisition Corp.4.8
- MUJBlackrock MuniHoldings New Jers4.8
- NDMONDMO4.8
- PSPershing Square Inc.4.8
- PWRLPowerlaw Corp.4.8
- SUPVGrupo Supervielle S.A.4.8
- TFCTruist Financial Corporation4.8
- THQTekla Healthcare Opportunies Fu4.8
- TRUPTrupanion, Inc.4.8
- AEXAAmerican Exceptionalism Acquisi4.7
- BNTBrookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd4.7
- DLYDoubleLine Yield Opportunities 4.7
- EVV3161004.7
- GCGRGeneral Catalyst Global Resilie4.7
- GHXIGores Holdings XI, Inc.4.7
- GLREGreenlight Reinsurance, Ltd.4.7
- KRAQKRAKacquisition Corp4.7
- MLAAMountain Lake Acquisition Corp.4.7
- MMUWestern Asset Managed Municipal4.7
- NNINelnet, Inc.4.7
- OZKBank OZK4.7
- PDX1706044.7
- SBETSharpLink, Inc.4.7
- SLMBPSLM Corporation - Floating Rate4.7
- TYGTortoise Energy Infrastructure 4.7
- USALiberty All-Star Equity Fund4.7
- UWMCUWM Holdings Corporation4.7
- WUWestern Union Company (The)4.7
- BGBBlackstone / GSO Strategic Cred4.6
- BRTMB&R Technology Merger Corp.4.6
- BSACBanco Santander - Chile4.6
- CCXIChurchill Capital Corp XI4.6
- EVACEQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. 4.6
- WDWalker & Dunlop, Inc4.6
- WRBW.R. Berkley Corporation4.6
- BOTRoboStrategy, Inc.4.5
- CRCLCircle Internet Group, Inc.4.5
- DBCAD. Boral Acquisition I Corp.4.5
- DMIIDrugs Made In America Acquisiti4.5
- ETJEaton Vance Risk-Managed Divers4.5
- GGALGrupo Financiero Galicia S.A.4.5
- HIFSHingham Institution for Savings4.5
- MEVOM Evo Global Acquisition Corp I4.5
- OSPROsprey Acquisition Corp. III4.5
- XIIIChurchill Capital Corp XIII4.5
- BTZBlackRock Credit Allocation Inc4.4
- CCBCoastal Financial Corporation4.4
- CGThe Carlyle Group Inc.4.4
- EIM1004014.4
- EQHEquitable Holdings, Inc.4.4
- HTHHilltop Holdings Inc.4.4
- BTTBlackRock Municipal 2030 Target4.3
- DSLDoubleLine Income Solutions Fun4.3
- OXLCOOxford Lane Capital Corp. - Pre4.3
- RVIRobinhood Ventures Fund I4.2
- VCXVCX4.2
- CLSKCleanSpark, Inc.4.1
- IRENIREN LIMITED4.1
- FLGFlagstar Bank, N.A.4.0
- HGTYHagerty, Inc.4.0
- IFNIndia Fund, Inc. (The)4.0
- MARAMARA Holdings, Inc.3.9
- RFAIURF Acquisition Corp II3.6
- NPACNew Providence Acquisition Corp3.5
- SWRDSTEWARDS INC3.5
- XRPNEvernorth Holdings Inc.3.3
Ideas Shortlist
V7 quality resilience bonus: +0.2 (Q=7.5 in RISK_OFF)
V7 quality resilience bonus: +0.2 (Q=7.3 in RISK_OFF)
Sector modifier (Financial Services): +1.0
Sector modifier (Financial Services): +1.0
V7 quality resilience bonus: +0.2 (Q=7.1 in RISK_OFF)
Valuation Spread
Data as of 2026-10-30| Symbol | P/E (TTM) | P/E (Fwd) | Market Cap | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFA | 4.7x | — | $446M | 7.1 |
| AOD | 3.9x | — | $1.1B | 6.8 |
| GAM | 4.0x | — | $1.5B | 6.6 |
| UTF | 5.5x | — | $2.9B | 6.6 |
| ETG | 4.0x | — | $1.8B | 6.0 |
| HLNE | 12.6x | 11.2x | $5.5B | 7.5 |
| SLDE | 6.2x | 7.5x | $3.2B | 7.4 |
| GAB | 4.2x | — | $1.8B | 7.2 |
| MBIN | 9.9x | 8.2x | $2.3B | 7.1 |
| PIPR | 15.5x | 12.4x | $4.7B | 7.1 |
| SEZL | 28.5x⚠ | 19.6x | $4.4B | 7.1 |
| OIG | 23.8x | 12.9x | $944M | 7.0 |
| ATLC | 11.9x | 6.7x | $1.4B | 6.9 |
| ENVA | 13.3x | 8.6x | $4.4B | 6.9 |
| HRTG | 5.0x | 6.8x | $1.0B | 6.9 |
| WT | 38.8x⚠ | 16.2x | $3.2B | 6.9 |
| AII | 6.2x | 8.5x | $549M | 6.8 |
| BAM | 27.2x | 22.0x⚠ | $75.7B | 6.8 |
| CACC | 12.0x | 9.9x | $5.7B | 6.8 |
| GCMG | 23.5x | 11.4x | $747M | 6.8 |
| RDN | 8.6x | 6.7x | $4.6B | 6.8 |
| RJF | 13.2x | 9.8x | $30.3B | 6.8 |
| TPG | 66.6x⚠ | 12.3x | $17.4B | 6.8 |
| AMG | 13.8x | 9.1x | $10.2B | 6.7 |
| FHI | 10.6x | 9.8x | $4.2B | 6.7 |
| GS | 13.3x | 12.5x | $269.4B | 6.7 |
| MCY | 5.9x | 8.2x | $5.5B | 6.7 |
| PURR | 3.1x | 26.9x⚠ | $2.8B | 6.7 |
| ALL | 5.0x | 8.9x | $63.3B | 6.6 |
| ITIC | 12.6x | — | $507M | 6.6 |
| PAX | 21.7x | 6.4x | $1.5B | 6.6 |
| VIRT | 9.2x | 7.7x | $4.9B | 6.6 |
| ABX | 31.2x⚠ | 7.1x | $823M | 6.5 |
| FBIZ | 11.1x | 10.5x | $609M | 6.5 |
| HTGC | 8.3x | 8.4x | $3.1B | 6.5 |
| KB | 9.9x | 7.4x | $40.1B | 6.5 |
| MIAX | 32.0x⚠ | 17.2x | $3.2B | 6.5 |
| PJT | 20.3x | 17.1x | $6.3B | 6.5 |
| WTW | 19.9x | 14.0x | $29.9B | 6.5 |
| CBOE | 24.6x | 21.1x⚠ | $33.5B | 6.4 |
| EVR | 16.0x | 14.0x | $11.2B | 6.4 |
| IOND | — | 31.4x⚠ | $3.1B | 6.4 |
| LYG | 12.8x | 8.8x | $78.8B | 6.4 |
| NWG | 8.6x | 8.0x | $68.1B | 6.4 |
| OPFI | 2.6x | 2.9x | $481M | 6.4 |
| RKT | — | 15.2x | $32.8B | 6.4 |
| TROW | 10.4x | 10.2x | $22.2B | 6.4 |
| TY | 5.5x | — | $1.8B | 6.4 |
| AX | 10.8x | 8.5x | $5.2B | 6.3 |
| FWDI | — | 28.0x⚠ | $555M | 6.3 |
Sector P/E (TTM): median 12.0x, middle half of stocks between 9.1x and 16.5x — computed from the 625 tracked stocks with a positive trailing P/E. ⚠ = unusually extreme valuation vs. sector peers (statistical outlier, not a judgment).