Real Estate
172 US-listed companies tracked
Real Estate stocks comprise REITs and property operators that generate income from renting, developing, or managing residential, commercial, and industrial properties. The sector's performance hinges on interest rates—which determine both borrowing costs and investor yields—alongside economic growth, occupancy rates, and tenant strength. TrendMatrix ranks 144 US-listed Real Estate stocks by 10-dimension quantitative score, refreshed every 5 minutes during market hours with a full reanalysis nightly.
Ranked stocks
| # | Symbol | Score | Verdict | Price | Upside | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY (Strong Buy Now + Strong Buy Wait) | |||||||
| 1 | ADAM | 7.0 | Buy Wait | $7.78 | +34.7% | ||
| 2 | MFA | 6.9 | Buy Wait | $6.79 | +69.8% | ||
| 3 | MRP | 6.8 | Buy Wait | $25.38 | +25.5% | ||
| 4 | NMRK | 6.7 | Buy Wait | $12.06 | +25.0% | ||
| 5 | JLL | 6.4 | Buy Wait | $333.34 | +6.2% | ||
| 6 | BNL | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $16.86 | +19.2% | ||
| 7 | FBRT | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $6.34 | +56.4% | ||
| 8 | GLPI | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $38.45 | +19.5% | ||
| 9 | JOE | 6.3 | Buy Wait | $68.13 | +22.1% | ||
| 10 | INVH | 6.1 | Buy Wait | $26.75 | +10.4% | ||
| 11 | VTMX | 6.1 | Buy Wait | $36.39 | -12.6% | ||
| 12 | EQIX | 6.0 | Buy Wait | $1007.66 | +12.4% | ||
| 13 | VICI | 5.9 | Buy Wait | $23.52 | +19.1% | ||
| 14 | CDP | 5.8 | Buy Wait | $33.47 | +3.3% | ||
| 15 | ARI | 5.7 | Buy Wait | $6.56 | +3.7% | ||
| 16 | IVR | 5.7 | Buy Wait | $5.45 | +27.4% | ||
| 17 | PMT | 5.7 | Buy Wait | $7.27 | +26.9% | ||
| 18 | CUZ | 5.6 | Buy Wait | $28.51 | +1.8% | ||
| 19 | DLR | 5.6 | Buy Wait | $179.77 | +14.1% | ||
| 20 | EPR | 5.5 | Buy Wait | $55.51 | +0.7% | ||
| 21 | FOR | 5.5 | Buy Wait | $25.92 | +11.5% | ||
| 22 | ILPT | 5.5 | Buy Wait | $7.34 | +29.3% | ||
| 23 | BXMT | 5.4 | Buy Wait | $10.56 | +38.9% | ||
| 24 | KIM | 5.3 | Buy Wait | $23.40 | -0.7% | ||
| 25 | FCPT | 5.2 | Buy Wait | $22.03 | +4.9% | ||
| 26 | FRT | 5.2 | Buy Wait | $108.24 | +5.9% | ||
| 27 | CUBE | 5.1 | Buy Wait | $40.33 | -3.9% | ||
| 28 | KRG | 5.1 | Buy Wait | $24.29 | +2.4% | ||
| 29 | MAA | 5.1 | Buy Wait | $116.75 | +4.9% | ||
| 30 | ABR | 4.7 | Buy Wait | $2.95 | -6.4% | ||
| 31 | FPI | 4.3 | Buy Wait | $10.13 | -11.9% | ||
| HOLD / WATCH | |||||||
| 32 | NTST | 6.8 | Hold | $17.16 | +11.2% | ||
| 33 | LTC | 6.7 | Hold | $42.73 | -6.6% | ||
| 34 | NHI | 6.6 | Hold | $65.68 | +4.0% | ||
| 35 | WPC | 6.6 | Hold | $63.08 | +5.5% | ||
| 36 | CTO | 6.4 | Hold | $19.03 | +12.5% | ||
| 37 | OHI | 6.3 | Hold | $45.64 | +1.3% | ||
| 38 | LAND | 4.9 | Hold | $8.38 | -5.3% | ||
| SELL | |||||||
| 39 | LADR | 6.7 | Sell | $9.36 | +7.9% | ||
| 40 | RITM | 6.6 | Sell | $9.27 | +20.1% | ||
| 41 | EFC | 6.3 | Sell | $11.74 | +8.5% | ||
| 42 | PSTL | 6.3 | Sell | $21.29 | +6.5% | ||
| 43 | IHS | 6.2 | Sell | $8.46 | -19.6% | ||
| 44 | NLY | 6.2 | Sell | $18.29 | +2.3% | ||
| 45 | REAX | 6.2 | Sell | $14.51 | +89.4% | ||
| 46 | AHR | 6.1 | Sell | $51.50 | +11.3% | ||
| 47 | CTRE | 6.1 | Sell | $35.45 | +7.1% | ||
| 48 | EPRT | 6.1 | Sell | $26.54 | +13.7% | ||
| 49 | MMI | 6.1 | Sell | $27.74 | -14.2% | ||
| 50 | STWD | 6.1 | Sell | $12.24 | +34.2% | ||
Show all 172 stocks ▾
- ADCAgree Realty Corporation6.0
- AKRAcadia Realty Trust6.0
- BFSSaul Centers, Inc.6.0
- CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.6.0
- GOODGladstone Commercial Corporatio6.0
- WELLWelltower Inc.6.0
- XRNChiron Real Estate Inc.6.0
- AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REI5.9
- CBLCBL & Associates Properties, In5.9
- OLPOne Liberty Properties, Inc.5.9
- RYNRayonier Inc. REIT5.9
- AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent5.8
- CIGIColliers International Group In5.8
- CLDTChatham Lodging Trust (REIT)5.8
- COMPCompass, Inc.5.8
- DRHDiamondrock Hospitality Company5.8
- IIPRInnovative Industrial Propertie5.8
- IRSIRSA Inversiones Y Representaci5.8
- LXPLXP Industrial Trust5.8
- MPTMedical Properties Trust, Inc.5.8
- RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, I5.8
- SAFESafehold Inc. New5.8
- SLGSL Green Realty Corp5.8
- TRTXTPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.5.8
- UMHUMH Properties, Inc.5.8
- UNITUniti Group Inc.5.8
- CIMChimera Investment Corporation5.7
- CURBCurbline Properties Corp.5.7
- DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.5.7
- FSVFirstService Corporation5.7
- AATAmerican Assets Trust, Inc.5.6
- GTYGetty Realty Corporation5.6
- IRMIron Mountain Incorporated (Del5.6
- JANJanus Living, Inc.5.6
- ORealty Income Corporation5.6
- OUTOUTFRONT Media Inc.5.6
- PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc.5.6
- SBRASabra Health Care REIT, Inc.5.6
- SKYHSky Harbour Group Corporation5.6
- BXDCBlackstone Digital Infrastructu5.5
- CBRECBRE Group Inc5.5
- FRMIFermi Inc.5.5
- FVRFrontView REIT, Inc.5.5
- HHHHoward Hughes Holdings Inc.5.5
- HIWHighwoods Properties, Inc.5.5
- PSAPublic Storage5.5
- REGRegency Centers Corporation5.5
- SKTTanger Inc.5.5
- UDRUDR, Inc.5.5
- EGPEastGroup Properties, Inc.5.4
- HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.5.4
- UHTUniversal Health Realty Income 5.4
- WYWeyerhaeuser Company5.4
- APLEApple Hospitality REIT, Inc.5.3
- ESRTEmpire State Realty Trust, Inc.5.3
- IVTInvenTrust Properties Corp.5.3
- NNNNNN REIT, Inc.5.3
- PLDPrologis, Inc.5.3
- SMASmartStop Self Storage REIT, In5.3
- STAGStag Industrial, Inc.5.3
- TRNOTerreno Realty Corporation5.3
- BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc.5.2
- BXPBXP, Inc.5.2
- EXRExtra Space Storage Inc5.2
- FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust, 5.2
- REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc.5.2
- SUISun Communities, Inc.5.2
- VMRKVivmark Residential5.2
- VTRVentas, Inc.5.2
- AGNCNAGNC Investment Corp. - Deposit5.1
- ESBAEmpire State Realty OP, L.P. Se5.1
- FISKEmpire State Realty OP, L.P. Se5.1
- MACMacerich Company (The)5.1
- PDMPiedmont Realty Trust, Inc.5.1
- SBACSBA Communications Corporation5.1
- SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.5.1
- UEUrban Edge Properties5.1
- BRSPBrightSpire Capital, Inc.5.0
- CWKCushman & Wakefield Ltd.5.0
- INNSummit Hotel Properties, Inc.5.0
- KRCKilroy Realty Corporation5.0
- NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc5.0
- OGCPEmpire State Realty OP, L.P. Se5.0
- PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc.5.0
- RLJRLJ Lodging Trust5.0
- AGNCMAGNC Investment Corp. - Deposit4.9
- AGNTAGNT, Inc.4.9
- AHRTAH Realty Trust, Inc.4.9
- ALXAlexander's, Inc.4.9
- DEAEasterly Government Properties,4.9
- ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties, In4.9
- SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. 4.9
- VNOVornado Realty Trust4.9
- ARRARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.4.8
- GNLGlobal Net Lease, Inc.4.8
- HRHealthcare Realty Trust Incorpo4.8
- PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust4.8
- DXDynex Capital, Inc.4.7
- ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc.4.7
- IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc.4.7
- LAMRLamar Advertising Company4.7
- AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities4.6
- BDNBrandywine Realty Trust4.6
- CCSCentury Communities, Inc.4.6
- CSRD/B/A Centerspace4.6
- DEIDouglas Emmett, Inc.4.6
- LINELineage, Inc.4.6
- NHPNational Healthcare Properties,4.6
- COLDAmericold Realty Trust, Inc.4.5
- ORCOrchid Island Capital, Inc.4.5
- XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.4.5
- CCICrown Castle Inc.4.4
- HPPHudson Pacific Properties, Inc.4.4
- SVCService Properties Trust4.4
- AGNCAGNC Investment Corp.4.3
- OPENOpendoor Technologies Inc4.2
- TCITranscontinental Realty Investo4.2
- CPTCamden Property Trust4.1
- JBGSJBG SMITH Properties4.1
- BPYPPBrookfield Property Partners L.4.0
- DHCDiversified Healthcare Trust4.0
- HBNBHotel101 Global Holdings Corp.3.8
Ideas Shortlist
Attractive valuation
Strong earnings beat streak (3/4)
V7 quality resilience bonus: +0.2 (Q=7.2 in RISK_OFF)
Attractive valuation
Strong growth profile
Valuation Spread
Data as of 2026-10-29| Symbol | P/E (TTM) | P/E (Fwd) | Market Cap | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM | 4.7x | 6.3x | $706M | 7.0 |
| MFA | 6.7x | 4.9x | $680M | 6.9 |
| MRP | 8.5x | 7.5x | $4.0B | 6.8 |
| NMRK | 14.5x | 5.5x | $2.8B | 6.7 |
| JLL | 14.4x | 10.7x | $13.8B | 6.4 |
| BNL | 22.6x | 25.6x | $3.7B | 6.3 |
| FBRT | 14.6x | 5.8x | $532M | 6.3 |
| GLPI | 11.3x | 11.6x | $11.6B | 6.3 |
| JOE | 31.9x | 618.6x⚠ | $3.9B | 6.3 |
| INVH | 24.9x | 37.2x | $16.1B | 6.1 |
| VTMX | 6.7x | 17.9x | $3.5B | 6.1 |
| EQIX | 64.3x | 53.9x | $98.6B | 6.0 |
| VICI | 9.2x | 7.9x | $26.1B | 5.9 |
| CDP | 23.6x | 23.2x | $3.9B | 5.8 |
| ARI | 8.2x | 29.0x | $845M | 5.7 |
| IVR | 3.6x | 3.3x | $602M | 5.7 |
| PMT | 5.0x | 5.3x | $633M | 5.7 |
| CUZ | 721.8x⚠ | 62.8x | $4.8B | 5.6 |
| DLR | 86.9x | 64.8x | $67.6B | 5.6 |
| EPR | 17.4x | 17.9x | $4.3B | 5.5 |
| FOR | 7.9x | 9.2x | $1.3B | 5.5 |
| ILPT | — | -8.4x | $493M | 5.5 |
| BXMT | 133.6x⚠ | 7.7x | $1.8B | 5.4 |
| KIM | 27.9x | 26.4x | $15.9B | 5.3 |
| FCPT | 20.1x | 20.4x | $2.4B | 5.2 |
| FRT | 22.2x | 33.6x | $9.5B | 5.2 |
| CUBE | 27.8x | 25.5x | $9.2B | 5.1 |
| KRG | 15.5x | 72.7x | $5.1B | 5.1 |
| MAA | 34.7x | 36.2x | $14.2B | 5.1 |
| ABR | 32.0x | 6.5x | $584M | 4.7 |
| FPI | 20.2x | 43.0x | $453M | 4.3 |
| NTST | 82.9x | 31.6x | $1.7B | 6.8 |
| LTC | 15.3x | 26.7x | $2.3B | 6.7 |
| NHI | 19.2x | 19.3x | $3.3B | 6.6 |
| WPC | 22.1x | 20.2x | $14.5B | 6.6 |
| CTO | 14.2x | 31.4x | $729M | 6.4 |
| OHI | 16.5x | 22.7x | $14.5B | 6.3 |
| LAND | — | -29.0x | $381M | 4.9 |
| LADR | 11.8x | 8.7x | $1.2B | 6.7 |
| RITM | 14.9x | 4.0x | $5.2B | 6.6 |
| EFC | 7.3x | 5.9x | $1.5B | 6.3 |
| PSTL | 39.9x | 25.9x | $858M | 6.3 |
| IHS | 5.4x | 15.4x | $2.9B | 6.2 |
| NLY | 12.7x | 5.9x | $13.8B | 6.2 |
| REAX | — | -382.5x⚠ | $555M | 6.2 |
| AHR | 76.2x | 51.6x | $11.1B | 6.1 |
| CTRE | 22.6x | 20.5x | $8.5B | 6.1 |
| EPRT | 21.7x | 20.0x | $5.8B | 6.1 |
| MMI | 74.3x | 34.6x | $1.0B | 6.1 |
| STWD | 20.7x | 6.7x | $4.7B | 6.1 |
Sector P/E (TTM): median 27.3x, middle half of stocks between 16.2x and 52.5x — computed from the 134 tracked stocks with a positive trailing P/E. ⚠ = unusually extreme valuation vs. sector peers (statistical outlier, not a judgment).